Overstayers & Illegal Entrants

If you are currently in the United Kingdom without a Visa or your current Visa is about to expire and you feel you do not fall into another category, you may be eligible to apply under the Rules relating to Private Life. The Rules are split into four sub-categories; the first is for any adult who has resided in the UK for a period of at least 20 years (lawful or unlawful), the second is for those between the ages of 18-24 (inclusive) who have spent half their life in the UK, the third is for those who are under the age of 18 and have resided in the UK for a period of at least seven years and the final category is for those who do not fall into any other category and feel there are significant obstacles in returning to their home country.

What are the main Requirements for a Private Life Visa UK?

Applications of this nature are complex and require vast amounts of evidence to verify your claims. Each case is decided on its own merits and we would therefore advise for any individual considering this visa route to the UK to book a Consultation with our Solicitors to obtain advice specific to your particular needs.
Overstayers & Illegal Entrants
Overstayers & Illegal Entrants

How can we help?

At Cranbrook Legal, our team provides a simple, yet efficient bespoke service to each and every case we handle. We walk you through the application process step by step to ensure your successful Visa Application. Our Solicitors are experienced in preparing successful applications for an individual looking to regularise their status in the UK. For any queries, you can get in touch with us. As the leading Visa Solicitors in London, we are here to offer you expert advice.